Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

          EARLYBIRD SIGNUPS

         FOR THE 2018 FALL SEASON

               IS NOW OPEN

 

 

Time:

     Field#1

    Field#2

    Field#3

   Field#4

Field#5

Field#6

Field#7

Field#8

Field#9

10:00am

(G)Team#1

       vs.

   BTFFL

(G)Team#2

         vs.

Cranston#1

(G)Team#3

       vs.

Providence#1

(G)Team#4

       vs.

East Bay

White Plains

       vs.

 Rye Brook

  MSFFL#1

         vs.

Providence#3

    MSFFL#2

         vs.

Providence#2

  Elite#1

      vs.

    Rye

     Elite#2

          vs.

  Cranston#2

10:35am

(G)Team#1

       vs.

 Cranston#1  

(G)Team#2

        vs.

     Elite#1

(G)Team#3

       vs.

Providence#2

(G)Team#4

        vs.

Cranston#2

Rye Brook

      vs.

     Rye

White Plains

        vs.

   East Bay

   MSFFL#1

         vs.

Providence#1

  MSFFL#2

       vs.

   Elite#2

     BTFFL

         vs.

  Providence#3 

11:15am

(G)Team#1

         vs.

   MSFFL#1

(G)Team#2

        vs.

Rye Brook

(G)Team#3

        vs.

Cranston#1

(G)Teams#4

        vs.

     Elite#1

White Plains

         vs.

Providence#3

  Rye Brook

        vs.

Providence#1

     MSFFL#2

        vs.

      BTFFL

   Elite#2

       vs.

  East Bay

       Rye

        Vs.

 Providence#2

 

 

L

U

N

C

H

 

 

 

12:15pm

“A”BRACKET

    3 VS.6

   BYE(1,2)

“A”BRACKET

    4 VS.5

   BYE(1,2)

“B” BRACKET

     9 VS. 12

    BYE(7,8)

      “B” BRACKET

  10 VS.11

  BYE(7,8)

“C” BRACKET

     15 VS. 18

    BYE     (13,14)

“C” BRACKET

     16 VS. 17

  BYE(13,14)

 

 

 

  1:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1:45pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 [D1]


by posted 06/18/2018

       Senior Champions

                                                               49ers


by posted 06/04/2018

   

     2018        JUNIOR      ALL   STARS  

Will

Erhart

 

Nasir

Thornton

Cameron

Doyle

 

Daniel

Windels

Zach

Montione

 

Ryan

Brown

Brandon

Mark

 

Jake

Romanello

Carl

Grifasi

 

Tucker

Rose

Jack

Konigsberg

 

Mark

Keegan

James

Doundoulakis

 

John

Tsaparas

Mike

Truini

 

Owen

Morrissey

Leart

Dedushi

 

Tyler

Senft

John

Raybuck

 

Cooper

Edwards

Donny

Pratley

 

 

                          

 

  SUPERBOWL CHAMPS

      JUNIOR "A" Bracket

           12-13yr olds

 

Raiders

 

         JUNIOR "B" Bracket

 

Browns


by posted 05/28/2018
     

2018

PEE  WEE

  ALL

 STARS

     

Henry

Robinson

 

Ryan

McBreairty

 

Christian

Sobera

Cole

Frumin

 

Jack

Seig

 

Adam

McFarland

David

Nutter

 

Tyler

Fong

 

Bobby

Burton

Justin

Orozoco

 

Gavin

Gennarelli

 

Ethan

Von Der A

Cole

Slipe

 

Rocco

Grillo

 

Yuta

Takahashi

Wyatt

Keegan

 

Emilo

Perez

 

Emil

Sogaard-S

Ignacy

Pietryka

 

Antonio

Ciccarelli

 

Varun

Kolluri

Owen

Hellman

 

Ryan

Sneddon

 

Barrett

Pennington

Blake

Martin

 

Jack

Texiera

 

Charlie

Tortorella

Brandon

Auguste

 

Walker

Laitala

 

Freddie

Parkin

Delaney

Fludd

 

Grayson

O’Hara

 

Liam

Brown

Trevor

Dixson

 

Joey

Pizzurro

 

Amir

Elaouni

 

 SUPERBOWL CHAMPS

      10 & 11 yr olds


PEE WEE "A" Bracket

Cardinals

 

 

PEE WEE "B" Bracket

Jets


by posted 05/28/2018

     

     

   2018

Jr. PEE    WEE

    ALL

  STARS

     

Sean

Flynn

 

Noah

Coppel

 

Aidan

Williams

Cody

Griesmeyer

 

Jake

Natale

 

Jaden

Hodges

Ben

Scott

 

Ryder

Garcia

 

Ryder

Caruso

Jake

Scott

 

Adam

Elaomi

 

Braden

Raybuck

Aiden

Leonard

 

Will

Tullock

 

Patrick

Kennedy

Ryan

Wadna

 

Graham

Geisler

 

Beckett

Gallagher

Evitt

Straub

 

Grant

Adee

 

Cyrus

Boele

Oliver

Barkley

 

Jackson

Pastel

 

Matthew

Ortiz

Brady

Smith

 

Ebby

Laitala

 

Jake

Spitz

Alex

Wayland

 

Trig

Allan

 

Jacari

Hughes

Colin

Suvansri

 

Magnus

Hang

 

Phil

Tarantino

Ben

Harriman

 

Jagger

Ponteriro

 

Julian

Sollia

John

Oliver

 

Luke

Wells

 

Zach

Tuerrs

Reilly

Podwils

 

Adam

Elouani

 

 

 

Max

Wolkwitz

 

Madson

Ehrhart

 

 

 

SUPERBOWL CHAMPS

       8-9YR OLDS

Jr. PEE WEE "A" Bracket

 

Steelers

 

 

Jr. PEE WEE "B" Bracket   

Lions

 


Jr. PEE WEE "C" Bracke

Browns  


by posted 05/28/2018

   

     

  2018

MIGHTY   MITES

  ALL STARS      

Brendon

Ponteriero

 

Lucas

Coelho

 

Luke

Balducci

Brody

Robinowitz

 

Ethan

Voelho

 

Charlie

Mcgraw

Charlie

Diamond

 

Jack

Ertel

 

Ralphael

Robins

Jake

Weinberg

 

Cristopher

Pomora

 

Lucas

Sorbera

Jaminson

Flynn

 

Michael

Dussinger

 

Tyler

Hastings

Harrison

Lorraine

 

Jack

Anton

 

Jin

Cha

Jack

Truman

 

Will

Teixeira

 

Grayson

Neak

Matisse

Sostre

 

William

Sachs

 

Albert

Chin

Zack

Miller

 

Major

Warren

 

Matthew

Marchetti

Trent

Goodwin

 

Joseph

Sarno

 

Asher

Swint

Colin

Pocock

 

Jack

Rubinstein

 

Cole

Custar

Nick  Warden   Austin Shur   Santi Loynaz
Will  Bremer            

             

SUPERBOWLS 

      CHAMPS

Mighty Mite "A" Bracket

Broncos

 

 

Mighty Mite "B" Bracket

Chargers

 

 

Mighty Mite "C" Bracket

Saints

 


by posted 05/28/2018

           

SUPERBOWL CHAMPS

        GIRLS LEAGUE              

           POWDER PUFFS

Jets

      

JUNIOR GIRLS "A" Bracket

GHS LOWER FIELDS 

 

Texans

 

 

JUNIOR "B" Bracket

49ers

          

 

SENIOR GIRLS

Jaguars


by posted 04/06/2018
Recent Results

 

News Headlines Subscribe to Greenwich Flag Football League RSS news feed.

6/18/2018

6/4/2018

5/28/2018

5/28/2018

5/28/2018

5/28/2018

4/6/2018
Recent Results